Dr. Selvana Sorour
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1679641146
Dr. Selvana Sorour D.M.D
Dentist
She is located at 12420 Venice Boulevard in Los Angeles, CA 90066. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Bridges, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Teeth Whitening. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1679641146. Appointment can be made via the phone number (310) 482-0025. She also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at http://allkidsdentalcare.com?. She is affiliated with 9 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Selvana Sorour, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Selvana Sorour.
- Bleeding Gums
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Pericoronitis
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Veneers
Payments received
Drug payment
| 3M Company | $52 |
| GC America | $35 |
| Premier Dental Products Company | $20 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $109 |
Other ways to reach out
- Website: http://allkidsdentalcare.com?
Affiliated practices
Looking for more Dentists?
Out of the 53 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 11955 West Washington Boulevard Los Angeles, 90066, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Apartment 103 3320 Sawtelle Boulevard Los Angeles, 90066, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 12563 Venice Boulevard Los Angeles, 90066, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 12202 West Washington Boulevard Los Angeles, 90066, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 11373 West Washington Boulevard Los Angeles, 90066, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 12504 West Washington Boulevard Los Angeles, 90066, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 12456 Venice Boulevard Los Angeles, 90066, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3666 Inglewood Boulevard Los Angeles, 90066, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 106 23517 Main Street Carson, 90745, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite A 12027 Venice Boulevard Los Angeles, 90066, CA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Selvana Sorour treat?
Dr. Selvana Sorour provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Bridges, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Selvana Sorour have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Selvana Sorour is affiliated with Jungle Dental. For the full list of practices see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Selvana Sorour?
Dr. Selvana Sorour's office is located at 12420 Venice Boulevard in Los Angeles, CA 90066.